Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Gracee Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $946,566, approximately $359 per square foot. 188 Gracee Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
The Veranda S Lp
Bought by
Crowley George B and Crowley Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,345
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Eavenson Daniel S and Eavenson Merisa
Bought by
The Verandas Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,186,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Vermeulen Robert W and Vermeulen Grace E
Bought by
Eavenson Daniel S and Eavenson Merisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley George B | $690,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Verandas Lp | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Eavenson Daniel S | -- | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley George B | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Verandas Lp | $2,186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,478 | $792,496 | $164,045 | $628,451 |
| 2024 | $8,337 | $776,958 | $160,829 | $616,129 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $761,725 | $157,676 | $604,049 |
| 2022 | $8,032 | $746,790 | $154,585 | $592,205 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $732,148 | $151,554 | $580,594 |
| 2020 | $7,529 | $127,597 | $127,597 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $125,096 | $125,096 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $122,644 | $122,644 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $120,240 | $120,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $117,883 | $117,883 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map