Seller's Agent in 2015
Vi Sikkema
RE/MAX
(209) 599-7100
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $632,480 - $820,000
Impressive Eavenson home built on spacious lot. Home shows laminate, tile and carpet flooring thru out. Kitchen comes w/ granite counter tops w/full backsplash, under cabinets lighting & stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, island w/breakfast bar. Large great room w/ volume ceiling & cozy gas logged fireplace. Custom 2tone paint thru out. Laundry rm with cabinets & tile flooring. Finished garage w/garage door opener. Finished covered patio. Possible RV.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallup Roger S | $379,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallup Roger S | $568,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Sold | $378,900 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | For Sale | $378,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $455,369 | $180,272 | $275,097 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $446,441 | $176,738 | $269,703 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $437,688 | $173,273 | $264,415 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $429,107 | $169,876 | $259,231 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $420,695 | $166,546 | $254,149 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $416,383 | $164,839 | $251,544 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $408,219 | $161,607 | $246,612 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $400,216 | $158,439 | $241,777 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $392,370 | $155,333 | $237,037 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $384,679 | $152,288 | $232,391 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vi Sikkema
RE/MAX
(209) 599-7100
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Trina Batterson
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(209) 275-2985
4 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14072246
APN: 261-720-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.