Estimated Value: $626,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Gracee Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $734,108, approximately $341 per square foot. 216 Gracee Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Patterson Ryan D and Patterson Katie E
Bought by
Rk Patterson Trust and Patterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
The Verandas Lp
Bought by
Patterson Ryan D and Matthews Patterson Katie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rk Patterson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Ryan D | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson Ryan D | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $495,764 | $123,617 | $372,147 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $486,044 | $121,194 | $364,850 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $476,515 | $118,818 | $357,697 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $467,173 | $116,489 | $350,684 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $458,013 | $114,205 | $343,808 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $453,317 | $113,034 | $340,283 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $444,429 | $110,818 | $333,611 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $435,716 | $108,646 | $327,070 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $427,173 | $106,516 | $320,657 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $418,799 | $104,428 | $314,371 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $404,435 | $100,846 | $303,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map