Estimated payment $4,681/month
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning two-story home located in a quiet, highly desirable neighborhood, Bethany Village. This beautifully maintained property features four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, offering ample space for families of all sizes. The main floor boasts a bright and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and a modern kitchen equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the generous primary suite includes a private en-suite bath and a large walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, home offices, or playrooms. With updated finishes throughout, this home combines comfort and style in every detail. The private backyard is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful outdoor moments, and the attached two-car garage provides plenty of storage space. Tucked away in a family-friendly community with easy access to highly rated Bethany K-8 school, parks, shopping, and major highways, this move-in ready home is the perfect blend of convenience and serenity. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yoursschedule a showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 4,029 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Landscaped
- Property is zoned R-M
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,136 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Laundry Cabinets
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property is located within a water district
- Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 254-410-05
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,211 | $366,403 | $89,676 | $276,727 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $359,219 | $87,918 | $271,301 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $352,177 | $86,195 | $265,982 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $345,272 | $84,505 | $260,767 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $338,503 | $82,849 | $255,654 |
| 2020 | $6,574 | $335,033 | $82,000 | $253,033 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $328,465 | $80,393 | $248,072 |
| 2018 | $6,716 | $322,025 | $78,817 | $243,208 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $315,712 | $77,272 | $238,440 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $309,524 | $75,758 | $233,766 |
| 2014 | $5,830 | $298,904 | $73,158 | $225,746 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $764,900 | -99.9% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $764,900,000 | -- | $358,099 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $600,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $286,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $479,884 | Negative Amortization |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226032866
APN: 254-410-05
- 113 S Pacifico St
- 349 W Las Brisas Dr
- 463 W Las Brisas Dr
- 498 W Callado Ct
- 86 S Cortadillo St
- 166 W Luna Loca Ln
- 228 W Lucita Way
- 116 W Luna Loca Ln
- 72 S Rio Rapido Dr
- 62 S Rio Rapido Dr
- 151 S Vista Hermosa St
- 82 W Luna Loca Ln
- 173 S Veracruz Place
- 98 W Atento Ln
- 136 W Saltillo Ln
- 48 S Curioso St
- 68 W Belleza Ln
- 322 S Central Pkwy
- 43 W Casita Ln
- 122 N Sierra Madre St
- 173 S Veracruz Place
- 199 N Alta Dena St
- 284 W St Francis Ave
- 245 W Santa Cruz Way
- 234 S Tradition St
- 505 Arnaudo Blvd
- 344 N Geyserville Way
- 62 W San Diego Dr
- 561 N Dolcetto Place