1880 5th St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,799 - $734,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 5th St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $702,700, approximately $579 per square foot. 1880 5th St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Sarahang Claudia
Bought by
Sarahang Claudia Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Sarahang Claudia
Bought by
Sarahang Claudia Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,145
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Sarahang Faraz K
Bought by
Sarahang Claudia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Douglas Kreider
Bought by
Sarahang Faraz K and Sarahang Claudia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Nicole Kreider
Bought by
Kreider Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Luke John R and Luke Lori D
Bought by
Kreider Doug and Kreider Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,986
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarahang Claudia Raquel | -- | None Available | |
| Sarahang Claudia Raquel | -- | Lawyers | |
| Sarahang Claudia | -- | -- | |
| Sarahang Claudia R | -- | None Available | |
| Sarahang Faraz K | $158,000 | United Title Company | |
| Kreider Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Kreider Doug | $128,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarahang Claudia | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Sarahang Faraz K | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreider Doug | $112,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $315,112 | $173,274 | $141,838 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $308,934 | $169,877 | $139,057 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $302,877 | $166,546 | $136,331 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $296,939 | $163,281 | $133,658 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $291,117 | $160,079 | $131,038 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $288,135 | $158,439 | $129,696 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $282,486 | $155,333 | $127,153 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $276,948 | $152,288 | $124,660 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $271,518 | $149,302 | $122,216 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $266,195 | $146,375 | $119,820 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $262,198 | $144,177 | $118,021 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $257,063 | $141,353 | $115,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map