18827 Farallon Rd Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18827 Farallon Rd, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $551,889, approximately $265 per square foot. 18827 Farallon Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Bass Timothy Edward and Bass Rosemary
Bought by
Nunez Charles and Nunez Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,390
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$371,499
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Charles | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Charles | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $502,402 | $167,464 | $334,938 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $431,970 | $60,000 | $371,970 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $423,500 | $60,000 | $363,500 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $348,500 | $60,000 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $290,322 | $96,775 | $193,547 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $281,866 | $93,956 | $187,910 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $273,656 | $91,219 | $182,437 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $248,778 | $82,926 | $165,852 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $243,900 | $81,300 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $232,286 | $77,429 | $154,857 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $213,107 | $71,036 | $142,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map