1883 Foxtail Ct Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $457,508 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1883 Foxtail Ct, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $473,127, approximately $318 per square foot. 1883 Foxtail Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Robert L
Bought by
Dietz Jerome and Dietz Darcy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,043
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$333,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Robert L and Griffin Rosaura A
Bought by
Griffin Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,043
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$333,084
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Jerome | $393,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Griffin Robert L | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietz Jerome | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $437,500 | $100,000 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $435,500 | $100,000 | $335,500 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $391,000 | $95,000 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $394,500 | $85,000 | $309,500 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $328,000 | $85,000 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $290,000 | $85,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $271,500 | $55,000 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $249,000 | $45,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $241,500 | $45,000 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map