18835 Citation Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18835 Citation Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $415,365, approximately $234 per square foot. 18835 Citation Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Rutherford Michael A and Rutherford Rose M
Bought by
Rutherford Michael A and Rutherford Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Rutherford Michael A and Rutherford Rose M
Bought by
Rutherford Michael A and Rutherford Rose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Michael A | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Ak Llc | |
| Rutherford Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rutherford Michael A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $389,400 | $120,000 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $379,400 | $106,000 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $346,600 | $101,500 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $335,900 | $96,300 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $314,100 | $96,300 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $311,900 | $96,300 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $308,700 | $96,300 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $289,700 | $78,800 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $289,100 | $78,800 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $287,900 | $78,800 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $287,900 | $78,800 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $283,500 | $77,000 | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map