A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amber Seibel
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $433,000
Beautiful home, extremely well maintained! Large new Trex deck (Summer 2012) in spacious back yard. New kitchen appliances, HUGE walk in closet in master. Hunter Douglas window coverings in kitchen and living room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amber Seibel
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties Listed on: 07/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomalis Eric A | -- | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomalis Eric A | $304,407 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $373,600 | $120,800 | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $341,100 | $106,800 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $310,300 | $102,300 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $305,000 | $97,200 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $283,600 | $97,200 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $277,900 | $97,200 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $277,900 | $97,200 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $260,000 | $81,200 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $260,000 | $81,200 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $261,700 | $81,200 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $250,900 | $81,200 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $253,000 | $79,300 | $173,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amber Seibel
RE/MAX
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-10648
APN: 05029248000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.