1887 Palomino Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $878,771 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Palomino Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $946,193, approximately $467 per square foot. 1887 Palomino Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Morrow Shelor Connie
Bought by
Morrow Shelor Connie and Connie Morrow Shelor Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Morrow Connie Sue and Morrow Connie S
Bought by
Morrow Shelor Connie S and Shelor Roger K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Shelor Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Morrow Shelor Connie S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morrow Shelor Connie S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $219,845 | $46,633 | $173,212 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $215,535 | $45,719 | $169,816 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $211,309 | $44,823 | $166,486 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $207,166 | $43,944 | $163,222 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $203,104 | $43,082 | $160,022 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $201,021 | $42,640 | $158,381 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $197,079 | $41,804 | $155,275 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $193,214 | $40,984 | $152,230 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $189,425 | $40,180 | $149,245 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $185,711 | $39,392 | $146,319 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $182,921 | $38,800 | $144,121 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $179,338 | $38,040 | $141,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map