1889 E 964th Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
Scenic Riverway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,889 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 E 964th Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $469,630, approximately $219 per square foot. 1889 E 964th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $45,168 | $6,479 | $38,689 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $42,666 | $6,301 | $36,365 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $39,531 | $5,944 | $33,587 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $35,624 | $5,231 | $30,393 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $28,554 | $5,160 | $23,394 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $27,434 | $5,160 | $22,274 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $26,128 | $5,017 | $21,111 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $25,613 | $4,937 | $20,676 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $25,852 | $4,937 | $20,915 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $23,380 | $2,795 | $20,585 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $24,243 | $2,795 | $21,448 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $23,254 | $2,795 | $20,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map