NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18949 Watts Valley Rd Sanger, CA 93657

Estimated Value: $635,000 - $1,447,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,761,566 Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2018

Last sale price $300,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 256% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,454 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 40.44 Acre Lot
  • Agricultural
  • Level Lot
  • Fairmont Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of July 2018

Gorgeous open land of over 40 acres has a well but no pump or power. Property is Gated. This parcel has a 3 bed 2 bath Mobile Home w/washer & dryer hook up. Owner is selling neighboring 2 parcels also for a total of over 120 acres. Stunning views of open space just minutes from town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joetta Winter

Realty Concepts II/ REFERRAL License #01125825 Listed on: 03/26/2018

Realty Concepts II/ REFERRAL

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Smith

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01063467

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 40.44 Acre Lot

Lot Details

40.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Lots
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type 2: Agricultural

Lot Info

  • Acres: 40.4400
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1761566.00
  • Price Per Acre: 7418.40
  • Potential Use: Residential
  • Land Description: Level

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Sierra

Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
2003 Howe Family Trust Survivors Trust and Howe Sharon A
Bought by
Montero Michael A and Montero Allison
Current Estimated Value
$1,066,636

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2018
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montero Michael A $320,000 Placer Title
Howe Sharon A $300,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $300,000 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 For Sale $300,000 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,183 $650,461 $94,510 $555,951
2023 $7,638 $20,917 $11,554 $9,363
2022 $254 $20,671 $11,491 $9,180
2021 $249 $20,039 $11,039 $9,000
2020 $238 $19,546 $10,366 $9,180
2019 $236 $19,366 $10,366 $9,000
2018 $1,840 $131,011 $65,629 $65,382
2017 $603 $50,499 $38,596 $11,903
2016 $574 $50,171 $38,501 $11,670
2015 $560 $53,259 $36,364 $16,895
2014 $621 $52,738 $35,468 $17,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 499616

Fresno MLS

APN: 158-022-32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.