18981 E 44th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18981 E 44th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $483,301, approximately $240 per square foot. 18981 E 44th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
The Buy Out Co Lllp
Bought by
Marcel Marc T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,921
Outstanding Balance
$286,819
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Howard Patricia
Bought by
The Buy Out Co Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Aok Llc
Bought by
Howard Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,608
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Aok Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Nicol Jonathan T and Greathouse Nicoll Janie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2001
Sold by
Greathouse Janie
Bought by
Nicol Jonathan T and Greathouse Nicol Janie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Phillips Tracy
Bought by
Phillips Janie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcel Marc T | $340,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| The Buy Out Co Lllp | $250,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Howard Patricia | $180,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Aok Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Nicol Jonathan T | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Janie | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Janie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcel Marc T | $336,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Patricia | $177,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicol Jonathan T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $34,900 | $9,550 | $9,550 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $32,040 | $5,390 | $26,650 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $32,040 | $5,390 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $26,940 | $8,160 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $27,710 | $8,390 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $25,230 | $8,390 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $25,230 | $8,390 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $20,820 | $5,200 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $20,820 | $5,200 | $15,620 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $16,520 | $5,031 | $11,489 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $18,070 | $5,031 | $13,039 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $13,940 | $2,388 | $11,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map