1899 Kahn Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $196,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1899 Kahn Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $135,667, approximately $74 per square foot. 1899 Kahn Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Kay Jimmy and Kay Patricia
Bought by
Adewole Adeyinka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Cox Carrie
Bought by
Kay Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Meade Guy V
Bought by
Meade Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adewole Adeyinka | -- | None Available | |
| Adewole Adeyinka | -- | Kay Jimmy | |
| Kay Jimmy | -- | Kay Jimmy | |
| Meade Guy | -- | Acs Title & Closing Services | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meade Guy | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $2,910 | $2,910 | -- |
| 2024 | $518 | $2,910 | $2,910 | -- |
| 2023 | $125 | $2,910 | $2,910 | -- |
| 2022 | $614 | $2,910 | $2,910 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,500 | $2,910 | $1,590 |
| 2020 | $218 | $4,500 | $2,910 | $1,590 |
| 2019 | $242 | $4,940 | $2,950 | $1,990 |
| 2018 | $236 | $4,940 | $2,950 | $1,990 |
| 2017 | $238 | $4,940 | $2,950 | $1,990 |
| 2016 | $250 | $4,940 | $2,950 | $1,990 |
| 2015 | $249 | $4,940 | $2,950 | $1,990 |
| 2014 | $296 | $4,940 | $2,950 | $1,990 |
| 2013 | $296 | $6,260 | $3,540 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map