T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Jenkins Group
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $495,000
Fully Renovated Gem in Dedham! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 731 sq ft ranch located in the desirable Riverdale neighborhood of Dedham. Tucked just off Bridge Street, this home blends modern updates with unbeatable convenience. Enjoy brand-new finishes throughout, including an updated kitchen and bath, and a fresh, move-in-ready feel—perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living. Original hardwood flooring. Commuters will love the easy access to VFW Parkway, Routes 1, 95, 128, and 93—just minutes to Boston! Plus, you're ideally situated near the vibrant town centers of Dedham, Needham, and West Roxbury, with shopping, dining, and local charm at your fingertips.Easy to show—schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Jenkins Group
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 06/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creonte Kathryn | $500,000 | -- | |
| Rufo Ivo | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Rufo Ivo | $365,000 | None Available | |
| 19 Arlington Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 19 Arlington Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 19 Arlington Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 19 Arlington Rd Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creonte Kathryn | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rufo Ivo | $328,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $500,000 | -3.7% | $684 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $519,000 | +42.2% | $710 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Sold | $365,000 | -7.6% | $552 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $598 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $457,700 | $314,400 | $143,300 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $432,700 | $285,200 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $395,200 | $258,300 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $361,500 | $242,500 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $334,800 | $224,600 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $331,700 | $224,600 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $302,100 | $195,300 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $272,300 | $173,500 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $261,400 | $162,600 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $250,800 | $150,500 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $231,500 | $142,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $219,500 | $139,400 | $80,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Jenkins Group
Keller Williams Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nathan Jenkins
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 737-0163
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angie Burdette Diatelevi
Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
(612) 414-5670
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill Kelly
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 726-0447
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73395806
APN: DEDH-000055-000000-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.