19 Boykin Ln Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $333,271
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Boykin Ln, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $312,818, approximately $176 per square foot. 19 Boykin Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Pamela Tynes
Bought by
Stewart Arthue C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,938
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,880
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Arthue C | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Arthue C | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $286,200 | $66,600 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $286,000 | $66,600 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $267,800 | $62,500 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $253,700 | $62,500 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $203,900 | $45,200 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $196,400 | $45,200 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $191,300 | $45,200 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $204,800 | $44,300 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $204,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $204,800 | $44,300 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map