19 Casselman Ct Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Casselman Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,008,656, approximately $417 per square foot. 19 Casselman Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Segal Jessica and Hardy Trust
Bought by
Segal Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Jessica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,343 | $725,082 | $474,093 | $250,989 |
| 2024 | $8,343 | $710,866 | $464,798 | $246,068 |
| 2023 | $8,230 | $696,929 | $455,685 | $241,244 |
| 2022 | $7,994 | $683,264 | $446,750 | $236,514 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $669,868 | $437,991 | $231,877 |
| 2020 | $7,622 | $663,000 | $433,500 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $371,432 | $102,131 | $269,301 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $364,150 | $100,129 | $264,021 |
| 2017 | $10 | $357,011 | $98,166 | $258,845 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $350,012 | $96,242 | $253,770 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $344,756 | $94,797 | $249,959 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $338,004 | $92,941 | $245,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map