NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Elkhurst Dr Unit 21 Buffalo, NY 14225

Pine Hill Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $211,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2020

Last sale price $120,500 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,467 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Nice duplex in Cheektowaga's Cedargrove Heights for sale now! Each side has kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, mud room, & partial basement. 19 Side will be vacated by closing so it is available for owner occupant buyers too.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Pontrello

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401287347 Listed on: 06/29/2020

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

David Vari

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401290796

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,878

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8,794 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x112
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener, water
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-140-0009-007-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,878

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,794 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Water
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Harlem to Cedargrove to Elkhurst.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2019
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-140-0009-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8794.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2878.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$120,500
Premium/Discount to List
$31,500
35.39%
Current Estimated Value
$193,330

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%
Original Mortgage
$90,375
Outstanding Balance
$79,079
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,251

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2016
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
List Price
$71,500
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-23.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Kozlowski Maryanna and Zienski Dolores A
Bought by
Trask David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coffee Neil A $120,500 None Available
Pontrello John C $55,000 None Available
Trask David J $65,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coffee Neil A $90,375
Previous Owner Trask David J $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $120,500 +35.4% $81 / Sq Ft
07/04/2020 07/04/20 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Sale $89,000 +61.8% $60 / Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Sold $55,000 -23.1% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 For Sale $71,500 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,042 $132,000 $11,000 $121,000
2024 $5,042 $132,000 $11,000 $121,000
2023 $4,865 $132,000 $11,000 $121,000
2022 $4,843 $132,000 $11,000 $121,000
2021 $4,938 $122,000 $11,000 $111,000
2020 $2,934 $45,500 $12,900 $32,600
2019 $2,745 $45,500 $12,900 $32,600
2018 $2,806 $45,500 $12,900 $32,600
2017 $2,745 $45,500 $12,900 $32,600
2016 $2,746 $45,500 $12,900 $32,600
2015 -- $45,500 $12,900 $32,600
2014 -- $45,500 $12,900 $32,600

MLS Number: B1274436

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-140-0009-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.