19 Elm St Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $271,013 - $315,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Elm St, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $293,253, approximately $166 per square foot. 19 Elm St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,982 | $240,700 | $48,500 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map