2 Hargrace Dr Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $292,820
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hargrace Dr, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $263,410. 2 Hargrace Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Laurie Rosenzweig
Bought by
Dockrya-Arnold Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Vince Betty M
Bought by
Rosenzweig Laurie S and Derosia Victoria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockrya-Arnold Donna M | $86,500 | -- | |
| Rosenzweig Laurie S | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,501 | $265,800 | $63,100 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $144,200 | $31,900 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $144,200 | $31,900 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $144,200 | $31,900 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $144,200 | $31,900 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $144,200 | $31,900 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $144,200 | $31,900 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $144,200 | $31,900 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $144,200 | $31,900 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map