19 Mason St Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Mason St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $428,595, approximately $496 per square foot. 19 Mason St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Simon Marianne Est and Derocher
Bought by
Giordano John J and Costello Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,950
Outstanding Balance
$194,849
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Simon Maryrita E and Simon Marianne
Bought by
Simon Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Simon Maryrita E and Simon Mariane
Bought by
Simon Maryrita E and Simon Marianne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano John J | $237,950 | -- | |
| Giordano John J | $237,950 | -- | |
| Simon Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Simon Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Simon Maryrita E | -- | -- | |
| Simon Maryrita E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giordano John J | $237,950 | |
| Closed | Giordano John J | $237,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Maryrita E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $358,500 | $178,400 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $313,800 | $134,300 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $285,400 | $122,000 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $249,400 | $122,000 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $231,400 | $122,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $226,600 | $122,000 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $215,800 | $115,500 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $200,700 | $115,500 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $199,500 | $115,500 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $175,900 | $101,200 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $174,000 | $101,200 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $162,700 | $86,800 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map