Estimated Value: $291,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Old Belchertown Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $323,394, approximately $287 per square foot. 19 Old Belchertown Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Skowyra Miroslawa Est
Bought by
Milligan Mark D and Milligan Michelle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$15,273
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Mark D | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milligan Mark D | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $231,500 | $36,600 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $204,000 | $34,500 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $192,100 | $33,000 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $168,300 | $30,500 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $157,500 | $30,500 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $149,200 | $30,500 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $149,200 | $30,500 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $139,200 | $29,000 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $120,700 | $22,500 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $120,700 | $22,500 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $120,700 | $22,500 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $130,100 | $27,000 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map