1901 E 950th Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
Scenic Riverway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $445,839
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E 950th Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $392,946, approximately $372 per square foot. 1901 E 950th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Donald Eugene
Bought by
Universal Trade Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Trade Services | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $31,073 | $7,048 | $24,025 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $31,225 | $6,245 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $28,223 | $5,997 | $22,226 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $25,681 | $5,483 | $20,198 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $22,159 | $5,374 | $16,785 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $21,824 | $5,305 | $16,519 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $20,928 | $5,075 | $15,853 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $20,412 | $4,857 | $15,555 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $20,053 | $4,770 | $15,283 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $19,947 | $3,901 | $16,046 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $19,891 | $3,844 | $16,047 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $19,789 | $3,784 | $16,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map