1901 N Ruby Ct Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 N Ruby Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $241,944, approximately $201 per square foot. 1901 N Ruby Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
D & K Deboer Properties Llc
Bought by
Kobow Carlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$223,624
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Klarissa
Bought by
D & K Deboer Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Rupp Mark D and Rupp Kristyn A
Bought by
Ramirez Klarissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Mahoney Karen
Bought by
Groth Kristyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Baker Joelene O
Bought by
Mahoney Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Pan Dao and Ge Hai
Bought by
Baker Joelene O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Hoel Carolyn M
Bought by
Pan Dao and Ge Hai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobow Carlee | $239,000 | Midland Title | |
| D & K Deboer Properties Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Klarissa | $179,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Groth Kristyn A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Karen | $164,000 | -- | |
| Baker Joelene O | $121,500 | -- | |
| Pan Dao | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kobow Carlee | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Klarissa | $170,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,390 | $228,400 | $34,400 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $220,100 | $34,100 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $211,900 | $34,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $186,000 | $29,600 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $175,100 | $28,200 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $165,100 | $26,800 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $152,400 | $24,900 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $137,500 | $22,600 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $128,500 | $21,500 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $92,797 | $16,101 | $76,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,091 | $14,913 | $74,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,423 | $13,113 | $70,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map