1907 N Ruby Ct Unit 38 Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 N Ruby Ct Unit 38, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $237,708, approximately $198 per square foot. 1907 N Ruby Ct Unit 38 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Weiss Lou Ann
Bought by
Wallin Mary J and Wallin Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Reamer Paul and Reamer Thomas
Bought by
Weiss Lou Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallin Mary J | $140,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Weiss Lou Ann | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallin Mary J | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,254 | $228,400 | $34,400 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $220,100 | $34,100 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $211,900 | $34,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $186,000 | $29,600 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $175,100 | $28,200 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $165,100 | $26,800 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $152,400 | $24,900 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $137,500 | $22,600 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $128,500 | $21,500 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $92,797 | $16,101 | $76,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,091 | $14,913 | $74,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,423 | $13,113 | $70,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map