19016 Wadley Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $770,325 - $855,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19016 Wadley Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $814,831, approximately $551 per square foot. 19016 Wadley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Carpenter Edward and Haywood Karen
Bought by
Carpenter Edward and Haywood Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Carpenter Edward and Maywood Karen
Bought by
Carpenter Edward and Haywood Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,570
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Tomita Clara K and Tomita Trust
Bought by
Carpenter Edward and Haywood Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,331
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Edward | -- | Southland Title | |
| Carpenter Edward | $227,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Edward | $241,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Edward | $224,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $336,062 | $219,220 | $116,842 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $329,473 | $214,922 | $114,551 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $323,013 | $210,708 | $112,305 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $316,680 | $206,577 | $110,103 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $310,472 | $202,527 | $107,945 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $301,266 | $196,521 | $104,745 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $295,360 | $192,668 | $102,692 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $283,893 | $185,188 | $98,705 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $279,630 | $182,407 | $97,223 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $274,153 | $178,834 | $95,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map