Seller's Agent in 2019
Phillip Cronin
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 238-5718
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $523,000
This gorgeous home is located within easy walking distance of top ranked Fellows Elementary and Ames HS. You must see this impressive, updated 2 story in a great established neighborhood. High end finishes, huge rooms and traffic flow make this home a natural for entertaining. Updated gourmet kitchen with high end commercial appliances including built in commercial ice maker. Step down to a beautiful family room that leads to patio and deck. Formal dining with ample space for the largest gatherings. Huge Master Suite has fire place, slider to balcony, 2 walk-ins, and large jacuzzi tub. Newer composite deck that overlooks the Greenbelt that leads to neighborhood park just steps away. Two additional non-compliant bedrooms/office areas in finished lower level that includes a wine cellar. Oversized 3 car garage. Exterior finished in maintenance free steel siding. Great location, close to shopping, golfing, and highways. HSA Home Warranty is included for peace of mind! Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Charliean | -- | None Available | |
| Cronin Sue A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Charliean | $279,956 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | Sold | $350,000 | -23.9% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $518,000 | $60,800 | $457,200 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $463,300 | $94,800 | $368,500 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $463,300 | $94,800 | $368,500 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $379,000 | $94,800 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $379,000 | $94,800 | $284,200 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $373,400 | $93,400 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $441,600 | $110,400 | $331,200 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $407,600 | $101,900 | $305,700 |
| 2017 | $6,968 | $407,600 | $101,900 | $305,700 |
| 2016 | $6,442 | $374,500 | $42,600 | $331,900 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $374,500 | $42,600 | $331,900 |
| 2014 | $6,440 | $367,200 | $41,700 | $325,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Phillip Cronin
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 238-5718
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tami Hicks
Century 21 Signature Real Esta
(515) 290-4067
4 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 579078
APN: 05-27-355-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.