1910 Polk Dr Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Polk Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $425,200, approximately $168 per square foot. 1910 Polk Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Adair Michael Wayne and Adair Deana G
Bought by
Haggas Thomas G and Haggas Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,050
Outstanding Balance
$143,788
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,412
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggas Thomas G | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haggas Thomas G | $219,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $459,200 | $88,000 | $371,200 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $429,400 | $73,000 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $429,400 | $73,000 | $356,400 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $291,900 | $73,000 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $291,900 | $73,000 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $287,600 | $71,900 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $287,600 | $71,900 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $287,600 | $71,900 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $287,600 | $71,900 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $268,900 | $51,700 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $268,900 | $51,700 | $217,200 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $263,500 | $50,600 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map