NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $792,000 - $868,584

2 Beds
1 Bath
806 Sq Ft
$1,033/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2020

Last sale price $585,000 $726 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,082 / mo

About This Home

Calling all investors or first time buyer with contractor back ground. This cozy house located in a highly desirable area in Pasadena which is also close to the Rose Bowl Stadium. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 Jack and Jill bathroom. Seller has already started to remodel the house. Newer Air Conditioner & Heater unit, Newer tankless water heater, Newer laminated wood and tiles throughout the house. Newer double panes windows, 2 sliding doors, and bay windows by the kitchen were installed but need a finishing touch. Front yard and back yard need to be finished too. Convenient location, easy access to Freeway 210, 134 and 101. Close to grocery stores, restaurants, school and golf course. This is the cheapest house in Pasadena and this house has a lot of potential!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2020
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Chang Steven Kwok You
Bought by
Polley Drew Ansel and Polley Esperanza Araceli
Seller's Agent
Lana Handjojo
LANA HANDJOJO, BROKER
Buyer's Agent
EDUARDO AGUERO
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,000
11.43%
Current Estimated Value
$832,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$247,896
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,513
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,383

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Diversified Properties
Bought by
Chang Steven Kwok Yiu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polley Drew Ansel $585,000 First American Title Company
Chang Steven Kwok Yiu $129,000 Benefit Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Polley Drew Ansel $551,000
Previous Owner Chang Steven Kwok Yiu $122,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Sold $585,000 0.0% $726 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2020 08/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2020 07/05/20 Price Changed $585,000 +8.3% $726 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Price Changed $540,000 +2.9% $670 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $525,000 -- $651 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,618 $633,220 $506,577 $126,643
2024 $7,230 $620,805 $496,645 $124,160
2023 $7,168 $608,633 $486,907 $121,726
2022 $6,890 $596,700 $477,360 $119,340
2021 $6,612 $585,000 $468,000 $117,000
2020 $2,370 $200,456 $140,327 $60,129
2019 $2,372 $196,526 $137,576 $58,950
2018 $2,376 $192,674 $134,879 $57,795
2016 $2,282 $185,194 $129,643 $55,551
2015 $2,255 $182,413 $127,696 $54,717
2014 $2,217 $178,841 $125,195 $53,646
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.