1930 Glen Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $899,398
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Glen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $816,100, approximately $931 per square foot. 1930 Glen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Tony G
Bought by
Basaraba Mary Lou Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Tony G and Basaraba Anderson Mary Lou Diane
Bought by
Anderson Tony G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Tony G
Bought by
Basaraba Mary Lou Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
The John B Dahlgren Revocable Trust
Bought by
Anderson Tony G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basaraba Mary Lou Diane | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson Tony G | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Basaraba Mary Lou Diane | -- | American Title | |
| Anderson Tony G | $80,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Basaraba Mary Lou Diane | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Tony G | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Tony G | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $132,866 | $83,046 | $49,820 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $130,262 | $81,418 | $48,844 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $127,709 | $79,822 | $47,887 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $125,206 | $78,257 | $46,949 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $122,752 | $76,723 | $46,029 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $119,114 | $74,449 | $44,665 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $116,780 | $72,990 | $43,790 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $112,247 | $70,156 | $42,091 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $110,562 | $69,103 | $41,459 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $108,397 | $67,750 | $40,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map