C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Collin Hicks
RE/MAX
(818) 535-9711
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $864,273 - $882,000
Welcome Home!!! Located in the Heart of Simi Valley is where you will find this great single story pool home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, over 1,800 sq. ft. of light filled living space on a nice 6,800 sq. ft. lot. This light filled home is highlighted by scraped ceilings through most of the home, dual pane windows, crown moldings, central air & heat and recessed lighting. Offering a spacious and open floor plan with a wonderful living and dining area, a bright kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel range, dishwasher and microwave, tons of cabinet space, and overlooks a great family room space and sliding glass door with rear yard views. Double door entry leads you to the expansive primary suite with vaulted wood beamed ceiling, a walk-in closet and an en suite private bath. The secondary bedrooms are ample sized, and one features a vaulted ceiling. An entertainer’s rear yard has a nice patio area with built-in BBQ, and fenced pool & spa. Additional amenities include attached 2 car garage with large driveway for additional parking. Located just minutes from shopping, dining and easy freeway access. Come see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagomez Byron G | $750,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Butler Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Butler James J | -- | None Available | |
| Deferred Exchange Corporation | $364,000 | None Available | |
| Rios Gustavo | $620,000 | National Title Company | |
| Corente John F | -- | National Title Company | |
| Corente John F | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Corente John F | -- | Gateway Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villagomez Byron G | $686,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Corente John F | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Gustavo | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corente John F | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corente John F | $192,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Sold | $750,000 | 0.0% | $416 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $749,950 | -5.5% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $794,000 | -- | $440 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,270 | $780,300 | $507,195 | $273,105 |
| 2024 | $9,270 | $765,000 | $497,250 | $267,750 |
| 2023 | $8,724 | $750,000 | $487,500 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $498,729 | $249,365 | $249,364 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $488,950 | $244,475 | $244,475 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $483,938 | $241,969 | $241,969 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $474,450 | $237,225 | $237,225 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $465,148 | $232,574 | $232,574 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $456,028 | $228,014 | $228,014 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $447,088 | $223,544 | $223,544 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $440,374 | $220,187 | $220,187 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $431,750 | $215,875 | $215,875 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Collin Hicks
RE/MAX
(818) 535-9711
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karina Villagomez
Luxury Collective
(805) 791-5256
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR22201726
APN: 626-0-291-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.