1909 Tradewinds Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Tradewinds Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $285,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 1909 Tradewinds Ct is a home with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Ayala Ray Rolando
Bought by
Ayala Ray R and Ray R Ayala Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Ray R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $82,789 | $18,009 | $64,780 |
| 2024 | $898 | $81,166 | $17,656 | $63,510 |
| 2023 | $881 | $79,575 | $17,310 | $62,265 |
| 2022 | $846 | $78,016 | $16,971 | $61,045 |
| 2021 | $831 | $76,488 | $16,639 | $59,849 |
| 2020 | $819 | $75,705 | $16,469 | $59,236 |
| 2019 | $804 | $74,222 | $16,147 | $58,075 |
| 2018 | $788 | $72,768 | $15,831 | $56,937 |
| 2017 | $769 | $71,342 | $15,521 | $55,821 |
| 2016 | $765 | $69,944 | $15,217 | $54,727 |
| 2015 | $754 | $68,894 | $14,989 | $53,905 |
| 2014 | $751 | $67,546 | $14,696 | $52,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map