191 Gould St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $704,698 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Gould St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $803,925, approximately $471 per square foot. 191 Gould St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1989
Sold by
Marshall Preston F
Bought by
Stedman William E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedman William E | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stedman William E | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Stedman William E | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Stedman William E | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,352 | $651,000 | $381,400 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $8,134 | $615,300 | $366,900 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $7,810 | $562,300 | $318,900 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $7,404 | $512,000 | $295,400 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $471,100 | $278,900 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $6,861 | $457,700 | $262,900 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $6,656 | $440,800 | $252,900 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $411,400 | $243,400 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $6,069 | $395,900 | $233,900 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $372,500 | $226,900 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $348,800 | $208,700 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $336,600 | $208,700 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map