1910 NE Roberts Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 NE Roberts Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $460,294, approximately $295 per square foot. 1910 NE Roberts Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
32 Red Llc
Bought by
Tinker Jimmy Ryan and Parks Dianne Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,128
Outstanding Balance
$137,963
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$322,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
32 Red Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Worthen Kurt A
Bought by
Srmof 2009 1 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinker Jimmy Ryan | $192,000 | Chicago Title Company Oregon | |
| 32 Red Llc | $118,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Srmof 2009 1 Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History