Seller's Agent in 2018
Ken Elving
Matel REALTORS
(209) 338-5609
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $707,000
Four Plex. Great income property. Opportunity to raise rents to market.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1911 Celeste Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peace Robert A | $475,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Dula Rick D | -- | None Available | |
| Dula Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peace Robert A | $308,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $475,000 | +11.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 | $540,463 | $256,009 | $284,454 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $529,867 | $250,990 | $278,877 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $519,478 | $246,069 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $509,294 | $241,245 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $499,309 | $236,515 | $262,794 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $494,190 | $234,090 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $484,500 | $229,500 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $240,215 | $61,766 | $178,449 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $235,505 | $60,555 | $174,950 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $230,888 | $59,368 | $171,520 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $227,421 | $58,477 | $168,944 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $222,967 | $57,332 | $165,635 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ken Elving
Matel REALTORS
(209) 338-5609
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joe Montoya
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
(209) 740-1447
33 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18022912
APN: 066-19-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.