2022 Celeste Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Celeste Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $375,500, approximately $163 per square foot. 2022 Celeste Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Garr Roscoe Wayne
Bought by
Garr Roscoe Wayne and The Garr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garr Roscoe Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $106,842 | $20,013 | $86,829 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $104,748 | $19,621 | $85,127 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $102,695 | $19,237 | $83,458 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $100,682 | $18,860 | $81,822 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $98,709 | $18,491 | $80,218 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $97,698 | $18,302 | $79,396 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $95,784 | $17,944 | $77,840 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $93,907 | $17,593 | $76,314 |
| 2017 | $993 | $92,067 | $17,249 | $74,818 |
| 2016 | $987 | $90,262 | $16,911 | $73,351 |
| 2015 | $973 | $88,907 | $16,657 | $72,250 |
| 2014 | $969 | $87,166 | $16,331 | $70,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map