19110 E Creekside Dr Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19110 E Creekside Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $667,308, approximately $241 per square foot. 19110 E Creekside Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
S R Homes Inc
Bought by
Harrison Scott and Harrison Jan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$987
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Sr Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Ltd Partnership Srdlp In
Bought by
Sr Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Scott | $191,026 | -- | |
| Sr Homes Inc | $25,300 | -- | |
| Sr Homes Inc | $25,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison Scott | $987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $49,770 | $10,080 | $39,690 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $51,330 | $9,560 | $41,770 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $51,330 | $9,560 | $41,770 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $34,780 | $5,690 | $29,090 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $34,780 | $5,690 | $29,090 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $33,500 | $5,930 | $27,570 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $33,500 | $5,930 | $27,570 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $29,250 | $5,860 | $23,390 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $29,250 | $5,860 | $23,390 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $26,600 | $4,580 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $26,600 | $4,580 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $23,640 | $4,580 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map