19179 E Creekside Dr Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $653,235
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,948
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19179 E Creekside Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $640,809, approximately $162 per square foot. 19179 E Creekside Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Greufe Dennis and Greufe Deborah A
Bought by
Smith Isaiah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$271,317
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Sr Homes Inc
Bought by
Greufe Dennis and Greufe Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Ltd Partnership Et Srdlp
Bought by
Sr Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Isaiah H | $365,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Greufe Dennis | $157,800 | -- | |
| Sr Homes Inc | $184,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Isaiah H | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $46,830 | $9,520 | $37,310 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $46,230 | $9,060 | $37,170 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $46,230 | $9,060 | $37,170 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $34,820 | $5,440 | $29,380 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $34,820 | $5,440 | $29,380 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $33,860 | $5,700 | $28,160 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $33,860 | $5,700 | $28,160 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $30,210 | $5,720 | $24,490 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $30,210 | $5,720 | $24,490 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $27,670 | $4,580 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $27,670 | $4,580 | $23,090 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $23,910 | $4,580 | $19,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map