19159 E Creekside Dr Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19159 E Creekside Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $631,207, approximately $270 per square foot. 19159 E Creekside Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Lima Dorothy
Bought by
Pfaff Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,005
Outstanding Balance
$568,554
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
White Todd R and White Leisha R
Bought by
Lima Dorothy and Lima Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,303
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Nielsen Paul F and Nielsen Janet C
Bought by
White Todd R and White Leisha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,952
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2003
Sold by
Nielsen Paul F and Nielsen Janet C
Bought by
White Todd R and White Leisha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,952
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Sr Homes Inc
Bought by
Nielsen Paul F and Nielsen Janet C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Sr Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfaff Matthew | $617,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lima Dorothy | $452,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| White Todd R | $262,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| White Todd R | $262,000 | -- | |
| Nielsen Paul F | $175,500 | -- | |
| Sr Homes Inc | $25,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfaff Matthew | $587,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Lima Dorothy | $444,303 | |
| Previous Owner | White Todd R | $257,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $45,530 | $9,550 | $35,980 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $45,110 | $9,100 | $36,010 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $45,110 | $9,100 | $36,010 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $32,230 | $5,480 | $26,750 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $32,230 | $5,480 | $26,750 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $30,910 | $5,630 | $25,280 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $30,910 | $5,630 | $25,280 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $26,830 | $5,670 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $26,830 | $5,670 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $24,220 | $4,580 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $24,220 | $4,580 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $20,950 | $4,580 | $16,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map