19121 Jamie Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $474,373
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19121 Jamie Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $456,343, approximately $313 per square foot. 19121 Jamie Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $345,100 | $107,900 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $311,500 | $107,900 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $290,100 | $107,900 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $293,300 | $112,900 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $248,100 | $112,900 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $626 | $249,500 | $112,900 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $811 | $250,500 | $112,900 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $339,900 | $112,900 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $318,200 | $94,200 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $312,600 | $94,200 | $218,400 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $304,200 | $90,200 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $304,400 | $77,600 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map