19152 Jamie Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $800,330
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19152 Jamie Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $649,833, approximately $233 per square foot. 19152 Jamie Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Dreher Keira J
Bought by
Jeremy P Giliam And Keira J Dreher Living Tru and Giliam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Dreher Keira J and Lestina Keira J
Bought by
Dreher Keira J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Wallace Homes Llc
Bought by
Lestina Joseph R and Lestina Keira J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,464
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Bernzott Michael R and Bernzott Janice M
Bought by
Bosserman Wallace B and Bosserman B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Bernzott Michael R and Bernzott Janice M
Bought by
Bosserman Wallace B and Wallace Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy P Giliam And Keira J Dreher Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dreher Keira J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lestina Joseph R | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Wallace Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Bosserman Wallace B | -- | -- | |
| Bosserman Wallace B | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lestina Joseph R | $423,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,767 | $699,600 | $144,000 | $555,600 |
| 2024 | $9,767 | $686,600 | $144,000 | $542,600 |
| 2023 | $9,186 | $633,400 | $144,000 | $489,400 |
| 2022 | $9,363 | $614,400 | $143,900 | $470,500 |
| 2021 | $10,089 | $570,300 | $143,900 | $426,400 |
| 2020 | $8,062 | $556,500 | $143,900 | $412,600 |
| 2019 | $8,139 | $556,800 | $143,900 | $412,900 |
| 2018 | $8,149 | $557,100 | $143,900 | $413,200 |
| 2017 | $8,516 | $558,300 | $143,900 | $414,400 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $568,800 | $143,900 | $424,900 |
| 2015 | $7,439 | $547,700 | $139,900 | $407,800 |
| 2014 | $7,439 | $534,000 | $125,300 | $408,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map