1913 Shell Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Shell Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $406,357, approximately $235 per square foot. 1913 Shell Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Hughes Harold E
Bought by
Hughes Harold E and Hughes Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,810
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Harold E | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Hughes Harold E | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Harold E | $192,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $165,924 | $52,701 | $113,223 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $162,671 | $51,668 | $111,003 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $159,482 | $50,655 | $108,827 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $156,356 | $49,662 | $106,694 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $153,291 | $48,689 | $104,602 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $151,720 | $48,190 | $103,530 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $148,746 | $47,246 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $145,830 | $46,320 | $99,510 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $142,971 | $45,412 | $97,559 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $140,169 | $44,522 | $95,647 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $138,065 | $43,854 | $94,211 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $135,361 | $42,995 | $92,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map