3601 San Clemente Ave Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $517,571 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 San Clemente Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $551,190, approximately $258 per square foot. 3601 San Clemente Ave is a home with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Perkins Barbara L and Robert L Perkins Family Trust
Bought by
Brilloo Mario and Brillon Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,773
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Perkins Robert L & Helen Mae Trustees
Bought by
Perkins Robert L and Robert L Perkins Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Perkins Robert
Bought by
Perkins Robert L and Perkins Helen Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brilloo Mario | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Perkins Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brilloo Mario | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $386,857 | $125,158 | $261,699 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $379,272 | $122,704 | $256,568 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $371,837 | $120,299 | $251,538 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $364,547 | $117,941 | $246,606 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $357,400 | $115,629 | $241,771 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $353,736 | $114,444 | $239,292 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $346,800 | $112,200 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $216,041 | $42,872 | $173,169 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $211,806 | $42,032 | $169,774 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $207,654 | $41,208 | $166,446 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $204,536 | $40,590 | $163,946 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $200,530 | $39,795 | $160,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map