L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Les Bailey & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 694-1234
45 in this area
328 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $632,000
This wonderful home is located in a great subdivision perfect for commuting and close to Walmart. There is plenty of space for a growing family with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, large family room and 3 car garage. 4 Bedrooms are upstairs and 1 down which could easily be converted to a mother in law or Jr. Suite for a teenager. Access to lighted walking trails from your backyard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #500013 Listed on: 11/04/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Jason | -- | Fatic | |
| Pillow Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Dalton R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentile Jason | $359,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Pillow Robert L | $189,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dalton R | $157,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $520,600 | $150,900 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $498,000 | $133,400 | $364,600 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $464,300 | $127,900 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $444,300 | $121,700 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $417,600 | $121,700 | $295,900 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $405,200 | $121,700 | $283,500 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $402,300 | $121,700 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $396,500 | $121,700 | $274,800 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $403,800 | $121,700 | $282,100 |
| 2016 | $5,081 | $410,300 | $118,200 | $292,100 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $398,700 | $118,200 | $280,500 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $395,700 | $106,900 | $288,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Les Bailey & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 694-1234
45 in this area
328 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
88 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-17214
APN: 06707234000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.