Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Suzanne Cool
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 242-4330
12 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $513,000
Very nice floor plan and in an excellent neighborhood. Fenced yard, New paint, New flooring, Sweet landscaping. All stainless appliances, W&D stay as does living room Flat Screen. View & Scenery are spectacular. 5 Min walk to Alpenglow elementary. Eaglewood Trail System, Level Lot, plenty of parking and a shed. Light and Bright. Pride of Ownership shows inside and out.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thistle Stephanie A | -- | Atga | |
| Jamison Judy V | -- | -- | |
| Sigmon Lance B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thistle Stephanie A | $359,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamison Judy V | $230,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigmon Lance B | $155,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $411,500 | $122,300 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $407,400 | $122,300 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $385,400 | $122,300 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $369,000 | $122,300 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $348,800 | $122,300 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $339,300 | $122,300 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $337,000 | $122,300 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $334,100 | $123,900 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $336,800 | $117,500 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $340,200 | $117,500 | $222,700 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $321,000 | $107,100 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $316,400 | $100,100 | $216,300 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Suzanne Cool
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 242-4330
12 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-2681
APN: 06702568000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.