19211 Babrof Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $518,584
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19211 Babrof Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $464,146, approximately $212 per square foot. 19211 Babrof Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Hileman Kirt A and Hileman Sandra L
Bought by
Vaught Douglas J and Vaught Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,378
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Michael Quinn Construction Inc
Bought by
Hileman Kirt A and Hileman Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,103
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaught Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Hileman Kirt A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaught Douglas J | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hileman Kirt A | $194,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $469,100 | $124,800 | $344,300 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $464,300 | $124,800 | $339,500 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $438,000 | $124,800 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $427,500 | $124,700 | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $6,447 | $399,200 | $124,700 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $391,000 | $124,700 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $384,900 | $124,700 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $383,700 | $125,800 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $386,200 | $119,400 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $388,300 | $119,400 | $268,900 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $369,900 | $108,800 | $261,100 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $366,800 | $101,000 | $265,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map