19149 Broken Bow Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,051 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19149 Broken Bow Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $573,013, approximately $335 per square foot. 19149 Broken Bow Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Shier Roberta and Shier Bobbie
Bought by
Shier Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Hobbs John Harold
Bought by
Shier Roberta and Shier Bobbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Van Daele Development Corp
Bought by
Shier Bobbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,876
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shier Bobbie | -- | -- | |
| Shier Bobbie | -- | -- | |
| Shier Roberta | -- | -- | |
| Shier Bobbie | $120,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shier Bobbie | $118,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $199,440 | $41,569 | $157,871 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $191,697 | $39,955 | $151,742 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $187,939 | $39,172 | $148,767 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $184,254 | $38,404 | $145,850 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $182,366 | $38,011 | $144,355 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $178,791 | $37,266 | $141,525 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $175,286 | $36,536 | $138,750 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $171,850 | $35,820 | $136,030 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $168,481 | $35,118 | $133,363 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $165,952 | $34,592 | $131,360 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $162,703 | $33,915 | $128,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map