19140 Pemberton Place Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,930 - $654,000
About This Home
This home is located at 19140 Pemberton Place, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $584,483, approximately $342 per square foot. 19140 Pemberton Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orth Daniel H | $240,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orth Daniel H | $95,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $203,919 | $50,967 | $152,952 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $196,002 | $48,989 | $147,013 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $192,160 | $48,029 | $144,131 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $188,393 | $47,088 | $141,305 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $186,463 | $46,606 | $139,857 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $182,808 | $45,693 | $137,115 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $179,225 | $44,799 | $134,426 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $175,712 | $43,921 | $131,791 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $172,267 | $43,060 | $129,207 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $169,681 | $42,414 | $127,267 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $166,359 | $41,584 | $124,775 |
Map
- 19121 Broken Bow Dr
- 7639 Hillhurst Dr
- 14435 Wood Rd
- 11270 Mathilda Ln
- 200 E Alessandro Blvd Unit 34
- 3200 Virgie Ct
- 7215 Ayers Rock Rd
- 282 Port Royal Way
- 110 Sandpoint Ln
- 8034 Palm View Ln
- 7615 Canberra Way
- 7395 Ayers Rock Rd
- 14787 Wood Rd
- 8072 Branding Iron Ln
- 14779 Wood Rd
- 14420 Merlot Ct
- 902 Cannon Rd
- 1125 Pamplona Dr
- 14427 Ashton Ln
- 8054 Armagosa Dr
- 19136 Pemberton Place
- 19146 Pemberton Place
- 19130 Pemberton Place
- 19150 Pemberton Place
- 19135 Broken Bow Dr
- 19126 Pemberton Place
- 19156 Pemberton Place
- 19139 Broken Bow Dr
- 19145 Broken Bow Dr
- 19147 Pemberton Place
- 19151 Pemberton Place
- 19141 Pemberton Place
- 19149 Broken Bow Dr
- 19120 Pemberton Place
- 19160 Pemberton Place
- 19127 Broken Bow Dr
- 19157 Pemberton Place
- 19133 Pemberton Place
- 19153 Broken Bow Dr
- 19161 Pemberton Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.