1915 W 6th St Waterloo, IA 50702
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $205,113
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 W 6th St, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $193,528, approximately $105 per square foot. 1915 W 6th St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Cutler Vincent H and Cutler Lauretta M
Bought by
Cutler Vincent H and Cutler Lauretta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Vincent H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $213,720 | $33,500 | $180,220 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $213,940 | $33,500 | $180,440 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $213,940 | $33,500 | $180,440 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $139,360 | $26,320 | $113,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map