19171 Pemberton Place Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $578,000
About This Home
This home is located at 19171 Pemberton Place, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $556,227, approximately $370 per square foot. 19171 Pemberton Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabena Liberty | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $214,200 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Veronica | $330,000 | -- | |
| Devine Barry J | $150,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Devine Helen | $205,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Green Daron L | $145,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Kaye Gary | $238,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mabena Liberty | $197,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Veronica | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Barry J | $240,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Helen | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Daron L | $140,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaye Gary | $118,544 | |
| Closed | Devine Helen | $143,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $257,532 | $90,134 | $167,398 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $247,534 | $86,635 | $160,899 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $242,682 | $84,937 | $157,745 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $237,924 | $83,272 | $154,652 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $235,486 | $82,419 | $153,067 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $230,869 | $80,803 | $150,066 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $226,343 | $79,219 | $147,124 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $221,906 | $77,666 | $144,240 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $217,556 | $76,144 | $141,412 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $214,290 | $75,001 | $139,289 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $210,094 | $73,533 | $136,561 |
Map
- 19121 Broken Bow Dr
- 7639 Hillhurst Dr
- 14435 Wood Rd
- 11270 Mathilda Ln
- 7215 Ayers Rock Rd
- 3200 Virgie Ct
- 200 E Alessandro Blvd Unit 34
- 8034 Palm View Ln
- 282 Port Royal Way
- 7615 Canberra Way
- 110 Sandpoint Ln
- 7395 Ayers Rock Rd
- 14787 Wood Rd
- 8072 Branding Iron Ln
- 14779 Wood Rd
- 14420 Merlot Ct
- 1125 Pamplona Dr
- 1253 Viento Ct
- 8054 Armagosa Dr
- 902 Cannon Rd
- 19159 Broken Bow Dr
- 19153 Broken Bow Dr
- 19149 Broken Bow Dr
- 19165 Broken Bow Dr
- 19145 Broken Bow Dr
- 19160 Pemberton Place
- 19166 Pemberton Place
- 19156 Pemberton Place
- 19152 Broken Bow Dr
- 19148 Broken Bow Dr
- 19173 Broken Bow Dr
- 19170 Pemberton Place
- 19158 Broken Bow Dr
- 19139 Broken Bow Dr
- 19142 Broken Bow Dr
- 19150 Pemberton Place
- 19162 Broken Bow Dr
- 19146 Pemberton Place
- 19138 Broken Bow Dr
- 19179 Broken Bow Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.